Greater Houston Flooring
Flooring & Tile · Houston, TX
5.0★ Google rating · 77 reviews · BizzFactor Score 74/100 · 14+ years in business
Categories: Flooring Contractors
1035 Dairy Ashford St Suite 120, Houston, TX 77079
Strong trust signals
Based on public data, Greater Houston Flooring shows strong trust signals for a flooring & tile in Houston, TX. It holds a 5.0-star rating across 77 reviews, has operated for about 14 years, is BBB accredited. Its BizzFactor Score is 73.91 out of 100.
- 5.0★ from 77 Google reviews
- BizzFactor Score 73.91/100
- 14+ years in business
- BBB accredited (A+)
Services
- Custom Hardwood Installation
- Hardwood Floor Refinishing
- Wood Floor Repairs & Restoration
- Eco-Friendly Flooring Options
- Water Damage Insurance Claims
- Wood Floor Deep Cleaning
Frequently asked questions about Greater Houston Flooring
Is Greater Houston Flooring trustworthy?
Based on public data, Greater Houston Flooring shows strong trust signals for a flooring & tile in Houston, TX. It holds a 5.0-star rating across 77 reviews, has operated for about 14 years, is BBB accredited. Its BizzFactor Score is 73.91 out of 100.
What do customers say about Greater Houston Flooring?
Greater Houston Flooring has a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 77 Google reviews. See the review highlights on this page for common themes.
What services does Greater Houston Flooring offer?
Greater Houston Flooring offers Custom Hardwood Installation, Hardwood Floor Refinishing, Wood Floor Repairs & Restoration, Eco-Friendly Flooring Options, Water Damage Insurance Claims and 1 more in Houston, TX.
How long has Greater Houston Flooring been in business?
Greater Houston Flooring has been serving customers for about 14 years.
Is Greater Houston Flooring BBB accredited?
Yes. Greater Houston Flooring is accredited by the Better Business Bureau with a A+ rating.
How do I get a quote from Greater Houston Flooring?
Call Greater Houston Flooring at +17138948984 to describe your project and ask for a quote. Many flooring & tile providers offer free estimates.