Dewey Lawns

Landscaping · Austin, TX

4.9★ Google rating · 159 reviews · BizzFactor Score 84/100 · 20+ years in business

Categories: Lawn care service

701 Tillery St #12, Austin, TX 78702

+15123550994

Website

Strong trust signals

Based on public data, Dewey Lawns shows strong trust signals for a landscaping in Austin, TX. It holds a 4.9-star rating across 159 reviews, has operated for about 20 years, is BBB accredited. Its BizzFactor Score is 83.7 out of 100.

  • 4.9★ from 159 Google reviews
  • BizzFactor Score 83.7/100
  • 20+ years in business
  • BBB accredited (A)

Services

  • Regular Lawn Care
  • Aeration & Overseeding
  • Mulch Renewal Service
  • Winter Yard Cleanup
  • Winter Plant Protection
  • Custom Large Lawn Care

Frequently asked questions about Dewey Lawns

Is Dewey Lawns trustworthy?

Based on public data, Dewey Lawns shows strong trust signals for a landscaping in Austin, TX. It holds a 4.9-star rating across 159 reviews, has operated for about 20 years, is BBB accredited. Its BizzFactor Score is 83.7 out of 100.

What do customers say about Dewey Lawns?

Dewey Lawns has a 4.9 out of 5 rating from 159 Google reviews. See the review highlights on this page for common themes.

What services does Dewey Lawns offer?

Dewey Lawns offers Regular Lawn Care, Aeration & Overseeding, Mulch Renewal Service, Winter Yard Cleanup, Winter Plant Protection and 1 more in Austin, TX.

How long has Dewey Lawns been in business?

Dewey Lawns has been serving customers for about 20 years.

Is Dewey Lawns BBB accredited?

Yes. Dewey Lawns is accredited by the Better Business Bureau with a A rating.

How do I get a quote from Dewey Lawns?

Call Dewey Lawns at +15123550994 to describe your project and ask for a quote. Many landscaping providers offer free estimates.

See the top Landscaping in Austin